Teaching Staff Details

S.No Name M/F Designation Qualification Sub of Teaching Exp. Class Assigned Date of App. Trained / Untrained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/Part Time/Full Time
1 DR.(MRS.)  NEENA KUMAR F Principal MA, B.Ed., Ph.D Economics 32 IX – XII 29.04.1993 Trained Confirmed Full Time
2 MAUSAM SHRI M Vice-Principal M.Com, B.Ed,  Diploma Edu. B.St. 19 IX – XII 26.11.2008 Trained Confirmed Full Time
3 SOMDUTTA CHAKRABORTY F Vice-Principal B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed Economics 22 IX – XII 01.11.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
4 SUSHMITA BHATTACHARYA F PGTs BA, MA, NTT, B.Ed. Painting 23 IX – XII 26.03.2002 Trained Confirmed Full Time
5 SOMNATH ROY M PGTs M.Com, B.Ed Accounts 8 IX – XII 17.10.2016 Trained Confirmed Full Time
6 VIVEK KUMAR M PGTs B.Sc. (IT), M.Sc.(CA)B.Ed Chemistry 8 IX – XII 01.07.2017 Trained Confirmed Full Time
7 PRANAV KUMAR PANDEY M PGTs B.Tech., M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed Physics 3 IX – XII 02.08.2020 Trained Confirmed Full Time
8 DEEBA SHARMEEN F PGTs MA, B.Ed English 17 IX – XII 01.09.2010 Trained Confirmed Full Time
9 SHEO KUMAR SINGH M PGTs M.Sc., B.Ed Physics 19 IX – XII 01.12.2015 Trained Confirmed Full Time
10 SWETA KUMARI F TGTs M.Sc., B.Ed. Science 7 VI – VIII 02.11.2017 Trained Confirmed Full Time
11 DARAKSHA PERWEEN F PGTs B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed Biology 3 IX – XII 02.08.2021 Trained Confirmed Full Time
12 MUKESH KUMAR JHA M PGTs BCA, MCA Computer 2 IX – XII 01.04.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
13 ANURANJAN M PGTs B.Sc., M.Sc, B.Ed Maths 2 IX – XII 01.04.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
14 SUMIT KUMAR M PGTs M.Com, B.Ed Economics 2 IX – XII 01.08.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
15 OM NAMAH SHIVAY SINGH M PGTs BA, MA, B.Ed. Hindi 1 IX – XII 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
16 ANKIT KUMAR M PGTs BA, MA, B.Ed English 0 IX – XII 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
17 RAVI RANJAN M PGTs BA, MA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed, CTET Pol. Sc 1 IX – XII 01.07.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
18 INNA KUMARI F PGTs BA, MA, B.Ed History 0 IX – XII 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
19 SANGITA KUMARI F Librarian BA., BLIS Librarian 5 I – XII 01.04.2019 Trained Confirmed Full Time
20 SUNNY KUMAR M PTI BCA, B.P.Ed. Ph.Ed / Yoga 0  I – XII 01.05.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
21 RANJEET KUMAR M TGTs B.Tech Science 8 IX – XII 01.02.2017 Trained Confirmed Full Time
22 ARUN KUMAR M TGTs B.Sc. , B.Ed., STET Maths 23 IX – X 15.01.2010 Trained Confirmed Full Time
23 SANGEETA SWAROOP F TGTs B.Sc.(Hon’s), B.Ed Science 14 VI – X 18.06.2011 Trained Confirmed Full Time
24 SANGEETA SINGH F TGTs MA, B.Ed. Hindi 19 VI – VIII 23.01.2012 Trained Confirmed Full Time
25 GIRIJESH KUMAR M TGTs B.Sc , B.Ed Science 6 VI – X 02.07.2018 Trained Confirmed Full Time
26 BIJENDRA PRASAD M TGTs BA, B.Ed Hindi 11 VI – VIII 01.11.2017 Trained Confirmed Full Time
27 ANNU PRIYA F TGTs BA, B.Ed Science 4 VI – VIII 01.04.2019 Trained Confirmed Full Time
28 SUTAPA SARKAR F TGTs BA, B.Ed English 11 VI – VIII 02.08.2021 Trained Confirmed Full Time
29 MOHIT KUMAR SHARMA M TGTs B.A. (B.Ed.) S.St 2 III – V 01.10.2021 Trained Confirmed Full Time
30 PAPPU PRASAD M TGTs BCA Computer 2 VI – X 07.02.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
31 GANESH KUMAR M TGTs BCA Computer 2 VI – VIII 01.02.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
32 RANJANA SINHA F TGTs B.Sc., B.Ed Science 3 VI – VIII 01.02.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
33 SANJEEV KUMAR M TGTs BA, B.Ed. Hindi 2 IX – X 01.04.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
34 ANSHUMAN GUPTA M TGTs B.Sc., B.Ed Maths 1 VI – X 13.06.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
35 BAISHNAVI KUMARI F TGTs B.Com, B.Ed English 1 III – V 01.08.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
36 MIKKI KUMARI F TGTs B.Sc, B.Ed Science 1 III – V 07.10.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
37 VIVEK SHARMA M TGTs B. Tech Maths 2 VI – X 01.12.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
38 RUPA KUMARI F TGTs B.A, B.Ed. S.St 1 III – V 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
39 PRAMILA RAJ F TGTs B.Tech Maths 1 VI – VIII 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
40 SHIV SHANKAR M TGTs BA, MA, B.Ed English 1 VI – X 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
41 ASHUTOSH KUMAR M TGTs BA, B.Ed. (Pur.) S.St 1 VI – VIII 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
42 GOPAL KUMAR M TGTs B.Tech, M Sc, B.Ed Science 1 VI – VIII 01.08.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
43 SUMIT KUMAR GUPTA M TGTs B.LIS, M.Com, B.Ed Maths 2 VI – VIII 20.04.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
44 KESHAV MURTI SINGH M TGTs B.Com, B.Ed,  Diploma Edu. Computer 0 III – V 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
45 POOJA SINGH F TGTs BAA, B.Ed., CTET Socail Science 0 VI – VIII 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
46 DEEPAK KUMAR M TGTs BA, MA, B.Ed English 0 VI – VIII 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
47 CHIRANJEEVI KUMAR M PRT B.Sc, B.Ed Science 1 III – V 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
48 RAVI SHANKAR M PRT B.com, D.El.Ed, ADCA, DCHE Computer 8 III – V 01.10.2021 Trained Confirmed Full Time
49 ASHWARY SINGH F PRT BA, D.El.Ed. Hindi 0 I – III 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
50 SHASHANK KUMAR M PRT B.com, D.El.Ed Science 0 III – V 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
51 KHUSHBOO KUMARI F PRT BA, D.El.Ed Hindi 0 III-V 01.05.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
52 ALKA KUMARI F PRT BA, D.El.Ed Science 0  I – II 01.05.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
53 BANTY KUMAR M PRT BA, B.Ed S.St 0 III-V 03.06.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
54 IRA LAL F PRT BA, D.El.Ed S.St 0  I – II 03.06.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
55 RAJNIKANT OJHA M Music Teacher Music Prabhakar Music Teacher 17 I – XII 01.04.2012 Trained Confirmed Full Time
56 SHUBHAM KUMAR M Dance Teacher B.A., DOC Dance Teacher 2 I – XII 01.04.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
57 SUNANDA DUTTA F NTT B.A., D.El.Ed. All Subjects 2 NC – II 01.02.2022 Trained Confirmed Full Time
58 KUMARI NIKITA F NTT BA, MA, DCA, Diploma Edu. All Subjects 1 NC – II 01.04.2023 Trained Confirmed Full Time
59 SHWETA KUMARI F NTT BA, B.Ed All Subject 0 NC – II 01.04.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time
60 KAJAL MANDAL F NTT BA, NTT All Subject 0 NC – II 01.05.2024 Trained Confirmed Full Time

 

#topmenu ul li a { display: block; padding: 20px 20px !important; } li#menu-item-1649 { background: #e80000; }